Powered by Under Armour

info@uhelite.com
(760) 221.8934

2030 Ignite

Tournament Schedule

Event NameDatesCity/StatePrimary FacilityNotes
Arizona AOG (Hoopersonly)Sept. 16-17, 2023Phoenix, AZPHHhttps://basketball.exposureevents.com/197345/arizona-aog/schedule
The Fall Invite (Hoopers Only)Sept. 30-Oct. 1, 2023Phoenix, AZMesquite High Schoolhttps://basketball.exposureevents.com/211254/the-fall-invite-2023
Southwest Slam (West Coast Elite)Oct. 13-15, 2023Phoenix, AZPHH/Kroc Centerhttps://basketball.exposureevents.com/197346/southwest-slam/teams
Halloween Classic (OGP)Oct. 28-29, 2023Anaheim, CAOpen Gym Premier Anaheimhttps://grassroots365.com/event/halloween-classic-tournament-2023/
Fall Finale 2023Nov. 10-12, 2023Phoenix, AZPHH/Kroc Centerhttps://www.quickscores.com/Orgs/ResultsDisplay.php?OrgDir=legacyyouthsports&LeagueID=1412095&TeamID=12247525
Valley of the Sun (OGP)Nov. 18-19, 2023Avondale, AZAmerican Sports Centerhttps://grassroots365.com/event/g365-fall-valley-of-the-sun-2023/
UA Future West Coast Winter ShowcaseDec. 2-3, 2023Phoenix, AZPhhacilityhttps://basketball.exposureevents.com/215767/ua-future-west-coast-winter-showcase
Dawgz in the Desert - **MSCS Qualifier**Jan. 6-7, 2024Gilbert, AZLegacy Parkhttps://basketball.exposureevents.com/214417/dawgz-in-the-desert/schedule
Open Gym Premier MLK ClassicJan. 13-15, 2024Anaheim, CAOpen Gym Premier Anaheimhttps://grassroots365.com/product/mlk-classic-tournament/
New Year SlamJan. 20-21, 2024Phoenix, AZPHH/Kroc Centerhttps://basketball.exposureevents.com/214920/az-new-years-slam
PHHacility Classic 2Feb. 3-4, 2024Phoenix, AZPHHhttps://basketball.exposureevents.com/212450/the-phhacility-classic-3/teams
DTermine Your DestinyFeb 24-25, 2024Phoenix, AZLegacy Sports Complexhttps://basketball.exposureevents.com/organizations/13442/dtermined-athletics
March MadnessMar. 9-10, 2024Phoenix, AZTBA
10.000 Lakes Classic Tournament (MSCS Qualifier)April 5-7, 2024Minneapolis, MNChaska High : 545 Pioneer Trail, Chaska, MN 55318
Battle in the Desert (Legacy Youth Sports)Apr. 12-14, 2024Phoenix, AZTBA
Bash in the DesertMay 3-5, 2024Phoenix, AZTBA
Under Armour Future Session 1May 11-12, 2024Roseville, CARoebbelen Center
Under Armour Future Session IIJun. 1-2, 2024Phoenix, AZLegacy Park
Under Armour Future ChampionshipsJun. 20-23, 2024Spooky Nook, OHSpooky Nook Sports Champion Mill
6th Annual Summer Tip Off (West Coast Elite/Team Cezer)Jun. 28-30, 2024Phoenix, AZTBA
**Middle School Championship Series (MSCS – Invite Only)Jul. 26-28, 2024Chicago, ILTBA

Schedule subject to change

UA Future Participation
We are an Under Armour program, all Ignite, Black, and Red teams will be expected to participate in all four UA events, the UA Future Invite and the three circuit events (two regional legs and national championships in Ohio). These events take precedent over ALL other tournaments/travel events during the season. 

*The One Six – Invite only, top 16 Under Armour teams in the nation at each age group, 5th-8th grade. 

**MSCS – Invite only, top 8 teams in the nation at each age group, 6th-8th grade. Regional qualifiers by invite only, teams will be notified if invited.